+086-0372-2590181 info@wheat-germ-oil.com

Crude Wheat Germ Oil

Home > Product >
Crude wheat germ oil:
Wheat germ oil is a kind of grease being generated by squeezing, subcritical extraction or leaching process. It is brown and has distinctive odors. Only 1 kg wheat germ oil can be produced from 10 tons of wheat germs. Wheat germ oil is corn germ oil directly getting from raw materials and being squeezes in cold temperature, thus it is 100% natural with no other ingredients, residues and additives. It is the aggregation of the wheat nourishment essence and a variety of physiological activity components such as oleic acid, linoleic acid, linolenic acid, eight carbon alcohols, winning the title of championship of vitamin E content in vegetable oil. Wheat germ oil is regarded as the warehouse of the natural vitamin E by nutritionists because it enjoys high nutritional value and has been recognized as functional oils with the function of health care. Vitamin E, containing all four types, alpha, beta, gamma, delta, is easy to be absorbed by human body and its physiological activity effectiveness is 30 times the synthesis of vitamin E.
Crude oil of wheat germ uses wheat germ oil uses what is wheat germ oil used for

What is wheat germ oil used for?
Wheat germ oil is one of the anti-aging antioxidants which are truly applied to human bodies. It is multifunctional, for example, prevention of lipid oxidation generated in the body, protection of the cell membrane, inhibition of free radicals, promotion of human metabolism, delay the process of aging , improvement of liver function, lowering of cholesterol level and enhancement of immunity.  What’s more, wheat germ oil can use to prevent and adjuvant treat some senile diseases, such as heart disease, stroke, myocardial infarction, hyperlipidemia, atherosclerosis, emphysema, menopausal disorders, anemia and malnutrition. The content of unsaturated fatty acids in wheat germ oil is as high as 80%, and the content of linoleic acid alone accounted for more than 55%. With the ability of keeping the relative liquidity of cell membrane, guaranteeing the normal physiological function of cells and making cholesterol esterification, unsaturated fatty acids can be used to lower cholesterol and triglycerides in the blood, reduce blood viscosity; improve blood circulation and the activity of brain cells and to enhance thinking and memory. Wheat germ oil is rich in vitamin E and it has antioxidant properties that can be used for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. In terms of cosmetic applications, wheat germ oil can be used to lose weight, eliminate dark spots, freckles, wrinkles and scars.

In the early 70s, it is the wheat germ oil that U.S. President Richard Nixon brought with for health care when he visited China.

Product Packing Specification: 200 KG, 25 KG.

wheat germ oil barre 200kg wheat germ oil barre 25kg
200KG 25KG

See more about our patent technology and workshop.

wheat germ oil wholesale wheat germ oil wholesale
where to buy wheat germ oil where to buy wheat germ oil

According to their own requirements, customers can ask for further processing to meet the quality standards of themselves or their clients.